Personal Data Protection Policy

Your personal data is important to us. ITTEL International Search Pte Ltd is committed to comply with the Personal Data Protect Act in Singapore. We respect the confidentiality of information and privacy of individuals and committed to ensure your personal data is safe.

This Personal Data Protection Policy ("Policy") outlines how ITTEL International Search Pte Ltd ("ITTEL") manage the personal data with regards to our compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore ("PDPA") .

How We Collect Your Personal Data

Generally, we may collect your personal data in various ways including but not limited to the following:

  • When you applying for a job with us.
  • When you submit your application form or other forms via ITTEL website.
  • When you make an enquiry via email in ITTEL website
  • When you visit our websites.
  • When you interact with our employees, for example, via telephone calls, emails, letters, face-to-face meetings and interviews.
  • When you are participating in our marketing or promotional events.
  • When you are using our services
  • When you submit your personal data to us for any other reasons.
  • Purpose for Collection of your Data

    Generally, we may collect, use , disclose and/or retain your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To respond to your enquires.
  • To follow up on your application status.
  • To provide you with job search assistance and recruitment services.
  • To process payment for the services provided.
  • To contact you on job openings which we think may be of interest to you.
  • To follow-up on your company‚Äôs available job openings.
  • To send you information on promotions and updates.
  • To comply with applicable laws and regulations, the requests of law enforcement and regulatory officials, or orders of court.
  • Protection of Your personal data

    We will take reasonable measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, and to destroy any personal data that is no longer required to be retained.

    Accuracy of Your personal data

    By submitting your personal data to us, we will take it that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete, and that none of it is misleading or out of date. You may also contact us directly when there are any updates to your Personal Data.

    Applicability

    For the avoidance of doubt, this Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage. Our website pages may contain links to other websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the personal data protection policies of such other websites.

    Withdrawal of Consent

    If you wish to withdraw your consent for our use of your Personal Data, you may send us a written request addressing to pdpa@ittel.com.sg. Do note that the withdrawal of consent is subject to all applicable laws and applicable terms and conditions.


    For more information about the PDPA, please visit the website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg